Christmas 2019 Masses

Come home for Christmas to receive grace and mercy!  The Christmas Mass schedule for the Rock Island vicariate is as follows:

 

Christmas Eve

4 pm - St. Ambrose, Milan
4 pm - St. Patrick, Andalusia
4 pm - Sacred Heart, Moline
4 pm - St. John the Baptist, Rapids City
4 pm - Mary, Our Lady of Peace, Orion
4 pm - St. Anne, East Moline
4 pm - Our Lady of Guadelupe, Silvis
4 pm - St. Pius X, Rock Island
4 pm - St. Maria Goretti, Coal Valley
4 pm - St. Mary, Moline
4:30 pm - Sacrd Heart, Rock Island (4 p.m. Children's Chrismtas Carols)
4:30 pm - Christ the King, Moline
6 pm - Sacred Heart, Moline
6 pm - St. Pius X, Rock Island
6:30 pm - St. Patrick, Colona
8 pm - St. Mary, Rock Island (7:30 p.m. Christmas Carols)
8 pm - St. Mary, Moline (Spanish)
9 pm - St. Mary, Hampton
10 pm - Sacred Heart, Moline
10:30 pm - St. Ambrose, Milan
10:30 pm - St. Patrick, Colona
10:30 pm - St. Pius X, Rock Island
10:30 pm - Christ the King, Moline


Christmas Day

8 am - St Patrick, Andalusia
8 am - Sacred Heart, Moline
8 am - St. Mary, Hampton
8 am - St. Anne, East Moline
8 am - Our Lady of Guadelupe, Silvis
8 am - St. Pius X, Rock Island
8:30 am - Mary, Our Lady of Peace, Orion
8:30 am - Christ the King, Moline
8:30 am - St. Mary, Molline
9 am - Sacred Heart, Rock Island
9:30 am - St. John the Baptist, Rapids City
10 am - St. Ambrose, Milan
10 am - Sacred Heart, Moline
10 am - St. Anne, East Moline
10 am - St. Maria Goretti, Coal Valley
10 am - St. Mary, Moline (Spanish)
10:30 am - St. Pius X, Rock Island
10:30 am - Christ the King, Moline

 

Vigil Mass for Mary, Mother of God (Dec. 31)

12:10 pm - St. Mary, Rock Island
4 pm - Mary, Our Lady of Peace, Orion
4 pm - St. Anne, East Moline
4 pm - Christ the King, Moline
5 pm - St. Ambrose, Millan
5 pm - St. Mary, Hampton
5:30 pm - Sacred Heart, Moline
5:30 pm - St. Pius X, Rock Island
10:30 pm - Christ the King, Moline (African vigil)


Mary, Mother of God (Jan. 1)

7 am - St. Pius X, Rock Island
8 am - Sacred Heart, Moline
9 am - St. John the Baptist, Rapids City
9 am - St. Anne, East Moline
10 am - Sacred Heart, Moline
10 am - St. Maria Goretti, Coal Valley
10 am - Christ the King, Moline
10:30 am - St. Patrick, Colona
12:10 pm - St. Mary, Rock Island (Confession at 11:30 am)
5:30 pm - Our Lady of Guadelupe, Silvis
5:30 pm - St. Pius X, Rock Island
6 p.m. - St. Patrick, Andalusia